Mckay Wenger

4/13/2024 - Farmer City Raceway

4/13/2024 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Midgets26 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets
  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds45 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mckay Wenger

Mckay Wenger

Fairbury, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 9 7 2
Heat 1 9 9 -
Sea Foam Group A Qualifying 13.563 17 -6
Hot Laps 13.890 33 -22

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18
6 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -5
7 7 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
9 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
10 13 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 3
11 22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 11
12 8 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -4
13 17 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
14 25 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11
15 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -4
16 12 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
17 15 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
18 19 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
19 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
20 16 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -4
21 24 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
22 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -8
23 20 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
24 26 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
25 18 4GG Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -7
26 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -24
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
7 9 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
8 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 3
9 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -3
10 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
11 12 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 1
12 10 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
13 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
14 14 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4GG Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -
2 2 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
7 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
8 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
9 9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
10 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
11 14 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 3
12 8 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -4
13 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
14 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 3 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
6 5 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
9 9 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 7 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -3
11 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
6 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 4 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -3
8 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 10 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
10 7 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -3
11 11 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4GG Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -
6 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
7 11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
8 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
9 9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
10 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
11 10 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
6 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -4
7 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
8 11 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 3
9 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -5
10 10 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
11 8 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -3
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.741
2 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.774
3 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.928
4 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.035
5 20 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.036
6 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.056
7 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.110
8 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.141
9 17 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.157
10 21 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.293
11 10 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.295
12 13 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.340
13 2 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.424
14 7 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 13.475
15 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.500
16 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.543
17 11 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.563
18 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.598
19 14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.649
20 16 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.782
21 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.810
22 15 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.810
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.025
2 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.025
3 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.051
4 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.085
5 16 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.090
6 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.093
7 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.105
8 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.108
9 13 4GG Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 13.125
10 14 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.125
11 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.128
12 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.135
13 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.161
14 21 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.180
15 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.203
16 4 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 13.221
17 22 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.231
18 12 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.307
19 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.312
20 15 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.416
21 19 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.725
22 7 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 13.822

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.867
2 31 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.993
3 39 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.026
4 27 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.061
5 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.074
6 33 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.082
7 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.113
8 30 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.114
9 32 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.126
10 42 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.147
11 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.160
12 29 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 13.160
13 26 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 13.183
14 38 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.269
15 34 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.285
16 25 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.287
17 23 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.290
18 43 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.301
19 35 4GG Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 13.305
20 44 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.334
21 41 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.396
22 20 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.407
23 36 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.439
24 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.447
25 37 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.452
26 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.563
27 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.628
28 10 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.653
29 28 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.655
30 17 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.671
31 6 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.686
32 13 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.721
33 11 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.890
34 7 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 13.891
35 40 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.930
36 16 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.933
37 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.971
38 2 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 14.130
39 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.133
40 14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.263
41 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.277
42 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.302
43 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.316
44 15 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 14.316

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103

Facebook

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Curless Motorsports
Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
CW Worldwide
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Dave Wenger Trucking
Punk Rock Pizza
Foster Family
Tricor Insurance
Dimmitt Transfer
Tye Twarog Performance Parts
Rhyne Competition Engines
Centennial Contractors
Oltman Roofing
Chasin’ Racin’
Hammer Time Graphics
Keyser Manufacturing
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Bilstein Shocks
Dyer’s Top Rods
Budda Bert Transmission