Mckay Wenger

4/12/2024 - Farmer City Raceway

4/12/2024 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Midgets25 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets
  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds47 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mckay Wenger

Mckay Wenger

Fairbury, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 15 12 3
Heat 1 5 12 -7
Sea Foam Group A Qualifying 12.675 9 -7
Hot Laps 13.041 36 -34

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
3 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
4 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
5 11 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
6 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
7 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
8 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -5
9 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
10 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
11 15 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 4
12 23 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 11
13 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
14 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -10
15 10 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
16 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
17 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
18 19 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
19 25 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
20 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
21 16 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
22 17 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -5
23 26 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
24 24 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
25 20 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
26 22 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
5 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 1
6 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
7 8 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -1
9 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
10 11 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
11 12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
12 15 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 3
13 13 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
14 10 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -4
15 14 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 5 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
5 2 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -3
6 7 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
7 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 4
8 13 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 5
9 8 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -1
10 14 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 4
11 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -7
12 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
13 10 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -3
14 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
6 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
7 8 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
8 10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 2
9 11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
10 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -6
11 12 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
12 5 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 4 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
6 9 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
7 3 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -4
8 7 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 11 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
10 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
11 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
4 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 8 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
8 7 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
9 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
10 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -1
11 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 5 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -2
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
8 10 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 2
9 9 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
10 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
11 8 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -3
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.445
2 23 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.500
3 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.561
4 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.574
5 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.632
6 21 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 12.637
7 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.642
8 15 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.651
9 2 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.675
10 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.716
11 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 12.744
12 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.787
13 12 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.808
14 1 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.868
15 18 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.903
16 16 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.932
17 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.971
18 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.013
19 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.031
20 11 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.088
21 13 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.142
22 19 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.220
23 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.019
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.395
2 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.430
3 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12.588
4 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.606
5 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.630
6 5 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 12.638
7 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.661
8 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.699
9 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.716
10 20 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.738
11 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.778
12 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.818
13 19 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 12.832
14 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.891
15 21 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.931
16 15 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 12.954
17 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 12.982
18 18 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 13.116
19 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.325
20 12 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 13.645
21 17 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.737
22 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.743

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 45 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.264
2 15 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.410
3 29 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.410
4 44 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.528
5 25 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.546
6 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.559
7 31 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.575
8 24 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.596
9 39 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.607
10 27 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.642
11 43 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.643
12 28 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 12.668
13 33 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.669
14 1 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.690
15 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.695
16 32 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.705
17 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.724
18 30 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.724
19 26 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 12.728
20 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.747
21 23 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.758
22 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 12.761
23 37 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.768
24 18 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.775
25 12 33 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.809
26 41 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 12.824
27 16 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.834
28 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.855
29 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.882
30 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.901
31 11 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.905
32 21 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 12.914
33 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.936
34 36 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12.946
35 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.971
36 2 99 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.041
37 13 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.058
38 40 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.127
39 38 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 13.236
40 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.329
41 34 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.459
42 35 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 13.459
43 42 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.459
44 19 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.459
45 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.459

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 108

Facebook

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Curless Motorsports
Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
CW Worldwide
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Dave Wenger Trucking
Punk Rock Pizza
Foster Family
Tricor Insurance
Dimmitt Transfer
Tye Twarog Performance Parts
Rhyne Competition Engines
Centennial Contractors
Oltman Roofing
Chasin’ Racin’
Hammer Time Graphics
Keyser Manufacturing
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Bilstein Shocks
Dyer’s Top Rods
Budda Bert Transmission