Mckay Wenger

7/8/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

7/8/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

16 entries

CR Towing Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 110-Landen Miller[1]; 2. 23JR-Joel Funk[2]; 3. 289-Barry Sauder[8]; 4. 20R-Tyler Roth[3]; 5. 00K-Ken Kelley[7]; 6. 32-Tommy Duncan[5]; 7. 14-Doug Carls[9]; 8. 66-Makinzi Semmens[13]; 9. 13-Aaron Reid[14]; 10. (DNF) 7-Steven Mattingly[4]; 11. (DNF) 43-Aaron Broderick[15]; 12. (DNF) 87-Wes Odell[6]; 13. (DNF) 11-Roy Magee[12]; 14. (DNF) 2S-Robert Saltzman[16]; 15. (DNF) OK-Shane Kelley[10]; 16. (DQ) 421-Eric Saltzman[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 110-Landen Miller[1]; 2. 20R-Tyler Roth[3]; 3. 32-Tommy Duncan[2]; 4. 00K-Ken Kelley[6]; 5. 14-Doug Carls[4]; 6. 421-Eric Saltzman[5]; 7. 66-Makinzi Semmens[7]; 8. 43-Aaron Broderick[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23JR-Joel Funk[4]; 2. 7-Steven Mattingly[1]; 3. 87-Wes Odell[2]; 4. 289-Barry Sauder[5]; 5. OK-Shane Kelley[6]; 6. 11-Roy Magee[3]; 7. 13-Aaron Reid[7]; 8. 2S-Robert Saltzman[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 110-Landen Miller, 00:14.144[16]; 2. 7-Steven Mattingly, 00:14.524[15]; 3. 32-Tommy Duncan, 00:14.543[5]; 4. 87-Wes Odell, 00:14.863[7]; 5. 20R-Tyler Roth, 00:14.873[8]; 6. 11-Roy Magee, 00:15.393[14]; 7. 14-Doug Carls, 00:15.465[11]; 8. 23JR-Joel Funk, 00:15.502[1]; 9. 421-Eric Saltzman, 00:15.780[4]; 10. 289-Barry Sauder, 00:15.930[2]; 11. 00K-Ken Kelley, 00:16.017[3]; 12. OK-Shane Kelley, 00:16.030[6]; 13. 66-Makinzi Semmens, 00:16.559[13]; 14. 13-Aaron Reid, 00:16.575[9]; 15. 43-Aaron Broderick, 00:16.575[10]; 16. 2S-Robert Saltzman, 00:16.575[12]

25 entries

DIRTcar Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Megan Erwin[4]; 2. 23-Cody Clubb[3]; 3. 12-Nick Clubb[7]; 4. 42-Jesse Simmons[1]; 5. 10H-Don Hilleary[15]; 6. 11-Terry Reed[12]; 7. 37-Peter Odell[5]; 8. B9-Joe Brown[6]; 9. 41-Kyle Anderson[21]; 10. 63-Andy Thompson[11]; 11. 9-Ryan Arnett[10]; 12. 63T-Brandon Tracy[17]; 13. 23G-Jace Gall[14]; 14. 10-Devin Hoskins[22]; 15. 55C-Vince Cooper[8]; 16. 0-Kraig Hughes[16]; 17. 5D-Dalton Mickle[18]; 18. 13D-Brixton Downey[25]; 19. (DNF) 24R-Ross Rife[19]; 20. (DNF) 22-Frank Wright[13]; 21. (DNF) 93-Tim Loomis[9]; 22. (DNF) K67JR-Braiden Keller[2]; 23. (DNS) R00-Veronica Anderson; 24. (DNS) 32-Brice Slavens; 25. (DNS) 19K-Bailey Downey

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Jesse Simmons[4]; 2. 14-Megan Erwin[2]; 3. 12-Nick Clubb[3]; 4. 9-Ryan Arnett[1]; 5. 22-Frank Wright[5]; 6. 0-Kraig Hughes[6]; 7. 24R-Ross Rife[7]; 8. 10-Devin Hoskins[8]; 9. 13D-Brixton Downey[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. K67JR-Braiden Keller[1]; 2. 37-Peter Odell[2]; 3. 55C-Vince Cooper[5]; 4. 63-Andy Thompson[4]; 5. 23G-Jace Gall[3]; 6. 63T-Brandon Tracy[6]; 7. R00-Veronica Anderson[7]; 8. 32-Brice Slavens[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Cody Clubb[1]; 2. B9-Joe Brown[4]; 3. 93-Tim Loomis[2]; 4. 11-Terry Reed[3]; 5. 10H-Don Hilleary[5]; 6. 5D-Dalton Mickle[7]; 7. 41-Kyle Anderson[6]; 8. 19K-Bailey Downey[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9-Ryan Arnett, 00:15.884[9]; 2. K67JR-Braiden Keller, 00:16.011[11]; 3. 23-Cody Clubb, 00:16.106[21]; 4. 14-Megan Erwin, 00:16.133[25]; 5. 37-Peter Odell, 00:16.211[24]; 6. 93-Tim Loomis, 00:16.407[20]; 7. 12-Nick Clubb, 00:16.453[17]; 8. 23G-Jace Gall, 00:16.476[7]; 9. 11-Terry Reed, 00:16.495[8]; 10. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:16.549[13]; 11. 63-Andy Thompson, 00:16.640[12]; 12. B9-Joe Brown, 00:16.662[6]; 13. 22-Frank Wright, 00:16.697[10]; 14. 55C-Vince Cooper, 00:16.807[18]; 15. 10H-Don Hilleary, 00:16.836[14]; 16. 0-Kraig Hughes, 00:16.922[1]; 17. 63T-Brandon Tracy, 00:16.926[19]; 18. 41-Kyle Anderson, 00:16.932[2]; 19. 24R-Ross Rife, 00:17.299[15]; 20. R00-Veronica Anderson, 00:17.381[3]; 21. 5D-Dalton Mickle, 00:17.396[22]; 22. 10-Devin Hoskins, 00:17.682[5]; 23. 32-Brice Slavens, 00:18.241[23]; 24. 19K-Bailey Downey, 00:18.708[16]; 25. 13D-Brixton Downey, 00:19.800[4]

25 entries

Hobby Mods


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[1]; 2. 21-Jake Green[2]; 3. 21W-Wes Ricketts[4]; 4. 11-Jerremy Sebens[3]; 5. X75-Dylan Turpin[8]; 6. 22-Hudson Dick[6]; 7. B17-Scott Brown[9]; 8. 49-Nathan Lynch[10]; 9. 27-Reid Gall[19]; 10. 77M-Scott McDonald[7]; 11. 31T-Meara Tilstra[11]; 12. 34R-Brendan Decker[18]; 13. 21G-Coltin Grace[17]; 14. 45T-Jake Bachtold[16]; 15. 19-Kynlee Brandt[14]; 16. 66-Payton Semmens[22]; 17. 14R-Adam Riegle[20]; 18. (DNF) 23T-Rick Thomas[5]; 19. (DNF) 112-Scott Williams[12]; 20. (DNF) X20-Lucas Boulton[23]; 21. (DNF) 39-Kevin Sonquist[13]; 22. (DNF) 44R-Kyle Lorenz[25]; 23. (DNS) 51-Graham Jackson; 24. (DNS) 12B-Brooke Wagner; 25. (DNS) 26-Cameron Pierce

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[3]; 2. 21W-Wes Ricketts[5]; 3. 77M-Scott McDonald[4]; 4. 49-Nathan Lynch[1]; 5. 39-Kevin Sonquist[7]; 6. 45T-Jake Bachtold[6]; 7. 27-Reid Gall[8]; 8. 66-Payton Semmens[9]; 9. 44R-Kyle Lorenz[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jake Green[2]; 2. 23T-Rick Thomas[5]; 3. X75-Dylan Turpin[7]; 4. 31T-Meara Tilstra[4]; 5. 19-Kynlee Brandt[1]; 6. 21G-Coltin Grace[6]; 7. 14R-Adam Riegle[8]; 8. X20-Lucas Boulton[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Jerremy Sebens[1]; 2. 22-Hudson Dick[2]; 3. B17-Scott Brown[3]; 4. 112-Scott Williams[6]; 5. 51-Graham Jackson[5]; 6. 34R-Brendan Decker[4]; 7. 12B-Brooke Wagner[7]; 8. 26-Cameron Pierce[8]

28 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


A Feature 1 (38 Laps): 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[5]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 3. 1M-Mike Mataragas[4]; 4. 89-Mike Spatola[3]; 5. 24-Ryan Unzicker[1]; 6. 22H-Dustin Hodges[6]; 7. 38J-Jake Little[14]; 8. 21B-Rich Bell[11]; 9. 99-Hunt Gossum[8]; 10. B12-Kevin Weaver[9]; 11. 11D-Brian Diveley[15]; 12. 3-Dale Markham[10]; 13. 1W-Donny Walden[17]; 14. 33 4-Billy Hough[19]; 15. J12-Jason Wagner[7]; 16. 1ST-Justin Reed[16]; 17. 9-Lyle Zanker[13]; 18. Z61-Alex Wilson[18]; 19. 10-Scott Schmitt[12]; 20. 18CC-Cameron Reynolds[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1ST-Justin Reed[3]; 2. 1W-Donny Walden[10]; 3. Z61-Alex Wilson[1]; 4. 33 4-Billy Hough[11]; 5. 18CC-Cameron Reynolds[6]; 6. 05-Gary Schalmo[5]; 7. 1G-Graham Fate[7]; 8. 79W-Greg Wagner[9]; 9. (DNF) 61-Jammie Wilson[4]; 10. (DNF) 2M-Matt Mickelson[8]; 11. (DNF) 78S-Steve Stultz[2]; 12. (DNS) 74-Dan DeYoung; 13. (DNS) 42-Mckay Wenger

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Ryan Unzicker[2]; 2. 1M-Mike Mataragas[3]; 3. J12-Jason Wagner[4]; 4. 3-Dale Markham[5]; 5. 9-Lyle Zanker[6]; 6. Z61-Alex Wilson[7]; 7. 61-Jammie Wilson[8]; 8. 1G-Graham Fate[9]; 9. 1W-Donny Walden[1]; 10. 42-Mckay Wenger[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[2]; 3. 99-Hunt Gossum[1]; 4. 21B-Rich Bell[4]; 5. 38J-Jake Little[5]; 6. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]; 7. 05-Gary Schalmo[9]; 8. 2M-Matt Mickelson[8]; 9. 33 4-Billy Hough[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Mike Spatola[2]; 2. 22H-Dustin Hodges[3]; 3. B12-Kevin Weaver[1]; 4. 10-Scott Schmitt[4]; 5. 11D-Brian Diveley[6]; 6. 1ST-Justin Reed[5]; 7. 18CC-Cameron Reynolds[7]; 8. 79W-Greg Wagner[8]; 9. 74-Dan DeYoung[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1M-Mike Mataragas, 00:12.598[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:12.601[27]; 3. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:12.648[12]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:12.652[10]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:12.659[18]; 6. 89-Mike Spatola, 00:12.773[13]; 7. 1W-Donny Walden, 00:12.817[19]; 8. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:12.821[8]; 9. B12-Kevin Weaver, 00:12.857[3]; 10. J12-Jason Wagner, 00:12.886[28]; 11. 21B-Rich Bell, 00:12.941[17]; 12. 10-Scott Schmitt, 00:12.945[9]; 13. 3-Dale Markham, 00:12.973[5]; 14. 38J-Jake Little, 00:12.976[26]; 15. 1ST-Justin Reed, 00:12.981[6]; 16. 9-Lyle Zanker, 00:13.096[21]; 17. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:13.161[24]; 18. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:13.171[22]; 19. Z61-Alex Wilson, 00:13.349[16]; 20. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:13.413[20]; 21. 18CC-Cameron Reynolds, 00:13.783[2]; 22. 61-Jammie Wilson, 00:13.864[4]; 23. 2M-Matt Mickelson, 00:14.047[7]; 24. 79W-Greg Wagner, 00:14.109[15]; 25. 1G-Graham Fate, 00:14.139[25]; 26. 05-Gary Schalmo, 00:14.209[11]; 27. 74-Dan DeYoung, 00:16.011[14]; 28. 42-Mckay Wenger, 00:16.011[23]

56 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24-Zeke McKenzie[4]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger[2]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser[10]; 4. 99-Blake Brown[13]; 5. 14-Caden McWhorter[9]; 6. 5B-Steven Brooks[3]; 7. 0F-Matt Fabrizius[17]; 8. 5CS-Curt Spalding[23]; 9. 88S-Alan Stipp[12]; 10. 130-Chase Allen[19]; 11. (DNF) 37-Michael Ledford[7]; 12. (DNF) 21A-Nick Allen[8]; 13. (DNF) 242-Logan Veloz[24]; 14. (DNF) 777-Trevor Neville[6]; 15. (DNF) 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[22]; 16. (DNF) 43-Jared Thomas[15]; 17. (DNF) C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[14]; 18. (DNF) 21-Lyndon Whitfill[11]; 19. (DNF) 17D-Degan Dozard[16]; 20. (DNF) 89-Austin Friedman[5]; 21. (DNF) 1W-Bob Pohlman[20]; 22. (DNF) 32-Mason Duncan[18]; 23. (DNF) 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 24. (DNS) 66-Cole Falloway

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Allen[1]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 3. 5CS-Curt Spalding[3]; 4. 11S-Nick Seplak[15]; 5. 36-Eric Vaughan[5]; 6. 94-Tom Pasek[8]; 7. 15K-Chris Kittle[16]; 8. 29B-Billy Bahnfleth[17]; 9. 44X-Blaise Lewis[14]; 10. (DNF) 72A-Austin Lynn[4]; 11. (DNF) 63-Dustin King[9]; 12. (DNF) 1-Nash Hilmes[13]; 13. (DNF) 23LG-Luke Gebhardt[11]; 14. (DNF) 95-Ed Roley[7]; 15. (DNF) 69-Derek Roberts[18]; 16. (DNF) 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[12]; 17. (DNF) 99L-Tim Luttrell[6]; 18. (DNF) 54-Zachary Hawk[10]; 19. (DNS) 20-Tanner Sullivan

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1W-Bob Pohlman[1]; 2. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[5]; 3. 242-Logan Veloz[10]; 4. 18-Jarrett Stryker[4]; 5. 15B-Terry Michael Bolin[14]; 6. 07-Curtis King[18]; 7. 17-Jesse Simmons[16]; 8. (DNF) 82-Dalton Lane[2]; 9. (DNF) 01-Billy Knippenberg[9]; 10. (DNF) 36V-Macy Vaughan[13]; 11. (DNF) 81-Victor Strong[3]; 12. (DNF) 73-Mark Rhoades[6]; 13. (DNF) 26D-Derick Doerr[7]; 14. (DNF) 17H-Scott Hauge[12]; 15. (DNF) 24T-Trevor Ringle[15]; 16. (DNS) 35-Brandon Roberts; 17. (DNS) 23-Tim Carpenter Jr; 18. (DNS) 83-Kasey Schrock; 19. (DNS) 71T-Troy Ricketts

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 37-Michael Ledford[2]; 3. 99-Blake Brown[4]; 4. 130-Chase Allen[5]; 5. 72A-Austin Lynn[7]; 6. 95-Ed Roley[3]; 7. 54-Zachary Hawk[6]; 8. 1-Nash Hilmes[8]; 9. 15K-Chris Kittle[9]; 10. (DNS) 20-Tanner Sullivan

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5B-Steven Brooks[1]; 2. 14-Caden McWhorter[3]; 3. 43-Jared Thomas[2]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway[4]; 5. 36-Eric Vaughan[5]; 6. 94-Tom Pasek[6]; 7. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt[7]; 8. 44X-Blaise Lewis[8]; 9. 29B-Billy Bahnfleth[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Austin Friedman[1]; 2. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[2]; 3. 0F-Matt Fabrizius[3]; 4. 5CS-Curt Spalding[4]; 5. 99L-Tim Luttrell[6]; 6. 63-Dustin King[9]; 7. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[5]; 8. 11S-Nick Seplak[7]; 9. 69-Derek Roberts[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Ray Bollinger[1]; 2. 21A-Nick Allen[2]; 3. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[4]; 4. 1W-Bob Pohlman[3]; 5. 18-Jarrett Stryker[5]; 6. 26D-Derick Doerr[6]; 7. 242-Logan Veloz[10]; 8. 36V-Macy Vaughan[8]; 9. 17-Jesse Simmons[9]; 10. 71T-Troy Ricketts[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Zeke McKenzie[1]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser[2]; 3. 17D-Degan Dozard[5]; 4. 82-Dalton Lane[7]; 5. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[8]; 6. 35-Brandon Roberts[4]; 7. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr[9]; 8. 15B-Terry Michael Bolin[6]; 9. 83-Kasey Schrock[3]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Trevor Neville[1]; 2. 88S-Alan Stipp[3]; 3. 32-Mason Duncan[2]; 4. 81-Victor Strong[5]; 5. 73-Mark Rhoades[7]; 6. 01-Billy Knippenberg[9]; 7. 17H-Scott Hauge[8]; 8. 24T-Trevor Ringle[6]; 9. 07-Curtis King[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:13.555[13]; 2. 5B-Steven Brooks, 00:13.576[8]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:13.650[15]; 4. 37-Michael Ledford, 00:13.848[1]; 5. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:13.909[10]; 6. 21-Lyndon Whitfill, 00:13.913[4]; 7. 95-Ed Roley, 00:13.926[28]; 8. 14-Caden McWhorter, 00:13.943[14]; 9. 0F-Matt Fabrizius, 00:13.953[16]; 10. 99-Blake Brown, 00:13.955[11]; 11. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:13.976[20]; 12. 5CS-Curt Spalding, 00:13.981[6]; 13. 130-Chase Allen, 00:13.986[23]; 14. 36-Eric Vaughan, 00:14.023[27]; 15. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:14.124[26]; 16. 54-Zachary Hawk, 00:14.169[18]; 17. 94-Tom Pasek, 00:14.171[12]; 18. 99L-Tim Luttrell, 00:14.221[19]; 19. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:14.301[5]; 20. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt, 00:14.350[2]; 21. 11S-Nick Seplak, 00:14.378[25]; 22. 1-Nash Hilmes, 00:14.390[7]; 23. 44X-Blaise Lewis, 00:14.683[17]; 24. 69-Derek Roberts, 00:14.718[22]; 25. 15K-Chris Kittle, 00:14.728[3]; 26. 29B-Billy Bahnfleth, 00:15.230[9]; 27. (DNS) 63-Dustin King; 28. (DNS) 20-Tanner Sullivan

Qualifying 2: 1. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:13.623[1]; 2. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 00:13.688[17]; 3. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:13.816[14]; 4. 21A-Nick Allen, 00:13.839[27]; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.905[2]; 6. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:13.907[20]; 7. 1W-Bob Pohlman, 00:13.951[3]; 8. 83-Kasey Schrock, 00:13.951[28]; 9. 88S-Alan Stipp, 00:14.004[11]; 10. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.008[21]; 11. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.028[4]; 12. 07-Curtis King, 00:14.072[16]; 13. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:14.250[7]; 14. 17D-Degan Dozard, 00:14.272[23]; 15. 81-Victor Strong, 00:14.372[8]; 16. 26D-Derick Doerr, 00:14.375[10]; 17. 15B-Terry Michael Bolin, 00:14.381[18]; 18. 24T-Trevor Ringle, 00:14.386[9]; 19. 71T-Troy Ricketts, 00:14.435[5]; 20. 82-Dalton Lane, 00:14.479[12]; 21. 73-Mark Rhoades, 00:14.533[6]; 22. 36V-Macy Vaughan, 00:14.664[15]; 23. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:14.671[19]; 24. 17H-Scott Hauge, 00:15.007[26]; 25. 17-Jesse Simmons, 00:15.045[13]; 26. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr, 00:18.676[25]; 27. 01-Billy Knippenberg, 00:18.676[22]; 28. 242-Logan Veloz, 00:18.676[24]

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins8
  • Top 512
  • Top 1015

Facebook

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Curless Motorsports
Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
CW Worldwide
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Dave Wenger Trucking
Punk Rock Pizza
Foster Family
Tricor Insurance
Dimmitt Transfer
Tye Twarog Performance Parts
Rhyne Competition Engines
Centennial Contractors
Oltman Roofing
Chasin’ Racin’
Hammer Time Graphics
Keyser Manufacturing
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Bilstein Shocks
Dyer’s Top Rods
Budda Bert Transmission