Mckay Wenger

5/13/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

5/13/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

43 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


FALS Spring Shootout (60 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[8]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[11]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[10]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[21]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 7. 99-Devin Moran[24]; 8. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[18]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[16]; 10. 111B-Max Blair[25]; 11. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[27]; 12. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 13. 3S-Brian Shirley[20]; 14. 39-Tim McCreadie[17]; 15. 99B-Boom Briggs[13]; 16. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 17. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[23]; 18. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 19. 18B-Shannon Babb[2]; 20. 58-Garrett Alberson[19]; 21. B12-Kevin Weaver[9]; 22. 89M-Mike Spatola[22]; 23. 24-Ryan Unzicker[15]; 24. 157-Mike Marlar[7]; 25. 1T-Tyler Erb[26]; 26. 42-Mckay Wenger[12]; 27. 7-Ross Robinson[28]; 28. 49-Jonathan Davenport[14]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 4. 111B-Max Blair[4]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 7. 99-Devin Moran[8]; 8. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[11]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 10. 3-Dale Markham[7]; 11. 76T-Titus Sneed[13]; 12. (DNS) 33 4-Billy Hough; 13. (DNS) 80-Rich Dawson; 14. (DNS) 174-Ethan Dotson

UNOH B Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 3. 89M-Mike Spatola[6]; 4. 25-Jason Feger[4]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman[3]; 6. 89-Logan Roberson[10]; 7. 10S-Scott Schmitt[11]; 8. 130-Chase Osterhoff[7]; 9. J12-Jason Wagner[9]; 10. (DNS) 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr; 11. (DNS) 7W-JC Waller; 12. (DNS) 18-Chase Junghans; 13. (DNS) 4G-Bob Gardner

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 3. B12-Kevin Weaver[2]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[5]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton[6]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[8]; 8. 3-Dale Markham[4]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 10. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[11]; 11. 76T-Titus Sneed[10]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker[3]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 6. 111B-Max Blair[7]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 8. 99-Devin Moran[10]; 9. 33 4-Billy Hough[11]; 10. 80-Rich Dawson[8]; 11. (DNS) 174-Ethan Dotson

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[2]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 5. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 6. 7T-Drake Troutman[7]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[5]; 8. 130-Chase Osterhoff[8]; 9. J12-Jason Wagner[11]; 10. 10S-Scott Schmitt[10]; 11. (DNS) 4G-Bob Gardner

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 42-Mckay Wenger[3]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 6. 25-Jason Feger[5]; 7. 89M-Mike Spatola[9]; 8. 7W-JC Waller[10]; 9. 89-Logan Roberson[7]; 10. (DNS) 18-Chase Junghans

Qualifying - GROUP A (2 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:12.794[9]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:12.839[15]; 3. B12-Kevin Weaver, 00:12.859[13]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:12.972[8]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:12.977[1]; 6. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.071[7]; 7. 3-Dale Markham, 00:13.097[10]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.115[17]; 9. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.122[6]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.147[18]; 11. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.152[4]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.208[20]; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.214[5]; 14. 111B-Max Blair, 00:13.238[14]; 15. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.260[3]; 16. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:13.295[2]; 17. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.333[19]; 18. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:13.355[22]; 19. 76T-Titus Sneed, 00:13.445[16]; 20. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.525[21]; 21. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.544[11]; 22. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:13.989[12]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:12.870[14]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:12.917[9]; 3. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:12.975[18]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.979[15]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:12.980[8]; 6. 42-Mckay Wenger, 00:12.988[11]; 7. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.007[2]; 8. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.073[6]; 9. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.086[4]; 10. 25-Jason Feger, 00:13.096[7]; 11. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.101[21]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.102[5]; 13. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:13.180[19]; 14. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:13.196[12]; 15. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:13.222[16]; 16. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:13.245[3]; 17. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:13.274[20]; 18. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:13.304[1]; 19. 10S-Scott Schmitt, 00:13.310[10]; 20. 7W-JC Waller, 00:13.490[13]; 21. J12-Jason Wagner, 00:59.999[17]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.149[6]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.224[3]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.238[1]; 4. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.390[9]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.407[5]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.498[4]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.549[8]; 8. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:14.680[7]; 9. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:14.982[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 3-Dale Markham, 00:13.660[1]; 2. B12-Kevin Weaver, 00:13.693[4]; 3. 76T-Titus Sneed, 00:13.701[7]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.849[8]; 5. 111B-Max Blair, 00:14.126[5]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.260[9]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.709[2]; 8. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.027[6]; 9. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:15.072[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.650[3]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.758[9]; 3. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:13.760[5]; 4. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:13.831[7]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.900[6]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.907[2]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.933[8]; 8. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:14.365[4]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.371[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.455[3]; 2. 42-Mckay Wenger, 00:13.490[6]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.564[4]; 4. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:13.701[7]; 5. 25-Jason Feger, 00:13.900[2]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.978[1]; 7. 7W-JC Waller, 00:14.032[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 5: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.409[1]; 2. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:13.455[5]; 3. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:13.499[7]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.531[2]; 5. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.620[8]; 6. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:13.627[6]; 7. J12-Jason Wagner, 00:13.923[4]

Hot Laps - HEAT 1: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:12.815[7]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:12.960[6]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:12.989[11]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:12.995[8]; 5. 3-Dale Markham, 00:13.027[4]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.056[3]; 7. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.088[1]; 8. B12-Kevin Weaver, 00:13.116[2]; 9. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.215[5]; 10. 76T-Titus Sneed, 00:13.860[10]

Hot Laps - HEAT 2: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:12.950[6]; 2. 111B-Max Blair, 00:13.014[7]; 3. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.040[10]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.047[2]; 5. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:13.274[8]; 6. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.635[3]; 7. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:13.938[11]

Hot Laps - HEAT 3: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:12.478[4]; 2. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:12.653[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:12.682[1]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:12.721[3]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:12.876[5]; 6. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:13.065[8]; 7. 10S-Scott Schmitt, 00:13.078[10]

Hot Laps - HEAT 4: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:12.473[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.508[2]; 3. 25-Jason Feger, 00:12.601[5]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:12.621[4]; 5. 42-Mckay Wenger, 00:12.642[3]; 6. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:12.706[9]; 7. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:12.784[7]; 8. 7W-JC Waller, 00:13.380[10]

43 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[3]; 2. 1S-Brian Shaw[1]; 3. T9-Ryan Thomas[7]; 4. 18L-Michael Long[8]; 5. 777-Trevor Neville[5]; 6. 25W-Allen Weisser[9]; 7. 24-Zeke McKenzie[11]; 8. 43-Jared Thomas[6]; 9. 89-Austin Friedman[12]; 10. 5B-Steven Brooks[17]; 11. 88S-Alan Stipp[15]; 12. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[13]; 13. 35-Ethan Weber[16]; 14. 11S-Nick Seplak[20]; 15. (DNF) 24H-Mike Harrison[4]; 16. (DNF) 14-Caden McWhorter[18]; 17. (DNF) 21A-Nick Allen[19]; 18. (DNF) 37-Michael Ledford[14]; 19. (DNF) 5-Drake Troutman[2]; 20. (DNF) 00-Ethan Dotson[10]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5B-Steven Brooks[1]; 2. 21A-Nick Allen[5]; 3. 28M-Frank Marshall[4]; 4. 81P-Austin Phelps[10]; 5. 99-Tim Luttrell[6]; 6. 14K-Shane Kelley[11]; 7. 94-Tom Pasek[3]; 8. 17D-Degan Dozard[8]; 9. (DNF) 63-Dustin King[2]; 10. (DNF) 0F-Matt Fabrizius[7]; 11. (DNS) 23LG-Luke Gebhardt; 12. (DNS) 36V-Macy Vaughan; 13. (DNS) 1J-Kelly Jones

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Caden McWhorter[2]; 2. 11S-Nick Seplak[1]; 3. 36-Eric Vaughan[4]; 4. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[5]; 5. 64-Bryce Shidler[14]; 6. 12-Skylar Marlar[6]; 7. 71T-Troy Ricketts[10]; 8. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[3]; 9. 5H-Josh Hotsinpiller[12]; 10. (DNF) 18-Jarrett Stryker[7]; 11. (DNF) 24T-Trevor Ringle[11]; 12. (DNF) 60-Jim Manka[8]; 13. (DNS) 20-Tanner Sullivan; 14. (DNS) 10M-Chris Morefield

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brian Shaw[3]; 2. 777-Trevor Neville[5]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser[6]; 4. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[7]; 5. 5B-Steven Brooks[1]; 6. 94-Tom Pasek[4]; 7. 21A-Nick Allen[2]; 8. 0F-Matt Fabrizius[8]; 9. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt[10]; 10. 14K-Shane Kelley[11]; 11. (DNS) 1J-Kelly Jones

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. T9-Ryan Thomas[2]; 3. 24-Zeke McKenzie[3]; 4. 88S-Alan Stipp[5]; 5. 63-Dustin King[4]; 6. 28M-Frank Marshall[7]; 7. 99-Tim Luttrell[6]; 8. 17D-Degan Dozard[8]; 9. 81P-Austin Phelps[9]; 10. (DNS) 36V-Macy Vaughan

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Drake Troutman[1]; 2. 43-Jared Thomas[2]; 3. 00-Ethan Dotson[4]; 4. 37-Michael Ledford[3]; 5. 11S-Nick Seplak[6]; 6. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[11]; 7. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[5]; 8. 18-Jarrett Stryker[7]; 9. 20-Tanner Sullivan[10]; 10. (DNF) 24T-Trevor Ringle[8]; 11. (DNF) 10M-Chris Morefield[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison[1]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[2]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman[3]; 4. 35-Ethan Weber[4]; 5. 14-Caden McWhorter[5]; 6. 36-Eric Vaughan[7]; 7. 12-Skylar Marlar[6]; 8. 60-Jim Manka[9]; 9. 71T-Troy Ricketts[10]; 10. 5H-Josh Hotsinpiller[11]; 11. (DNS) 64-Bryce Shidler

Qualifying 1: 1. 5B-Steven Brooks, 00:14.642[20]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:14.738[18]; 3. 21A-Nick Allen, 00:14.795[17]; 4. T9-Ryan Thomas, 00:14.844[5]; 5. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:14.873[3]; 6. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 00:14.936[15]; 7. 94-Tom Pasek, 00:15.052[9]; 8. 63-Dustin King, 00:15.062[6]; 9. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:15.123[16]; 10. 88S-Alan Stipp, 00:15.131[11]; 11. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:15.144[7]; 12. 99-Tim Luttrell, 00:15.154[21]; 13. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:15.231[2]; 14. 28M-Frank Marshall, 00:15.303[10]; 15. 0F-Matt Fabrizius, 00:15.330[8]; 16. 17D-Degan Dozard, 00:15.493[1]; 17. 1J-Kelly Jones, 00:15.529[4]; 18. 81P-Austin Phelps, 00:15.586[14]; 19. 23LG-Luke Gebhardt, 00:15.888[19]; 20. 36V-Macy Vaughan, 00:16.585[13]; 21. 14K-Shane Kelley, 00:16.585[12]

Qualifying 2: 1. 5-Drake Troutman, 00:14.203[2]; 2. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:14.231[21]; 3. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:14.416[15]; 4. 18L-Michael Long, 00:14.418[9]; 5. 37-Michael Ledford, 00:14.439[17]; 6. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:14.482[11]; 7. 00-Ethan Dotson, 00:14.557[7]; 8. 35-Ethan Weber, 00:14.728[5]; 9. 21-Lyndon Whitfill, 00:14.753[13]; 10. 14-Caden McWhorter, 00:14.765[4]; 11. 11S-Nick Seplak, 00:14.770[14]; 12. 12-Skylar Marlar, 00:14.810[20]; 13. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:14.870[22]; 14. 36-Eric Vaughan, 00:14.888[8]; 15. 24T-Trevor Ringle, 00:14.920[6]; 16. 64-Bryce Shidler, 00:14.940[19]; 17. 10M-Chris Morefield, 00:15.157[10]; 18. 60-Jim Manka, 00:15.241[18]; 19. 20-Tanner Sullivan, 00:15.281[1]; 20. 71T-Troy Ricketts, 00:15.414[12]; 21. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:15.520[3]; 22. 5H-Josh Hotsinpiller, 00:15.560[16]

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103

Facebook

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Curless Motorsports
Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
CW Worldwide
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Dave Wenger Trucking
Punk Rock Pizza
Foster Family
Tricor Insurance
Dimmitt Transfer
Tye Twarog Performance Parts
Rhyne Competition Engines
Centennial Contractors
Oltman Roofing
Chasin’ Racin’
Hammer Time Graphics
Keyser Manufacturing
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Bilstein Shocks
Dyer’s Top Rods
Budda Bert Transmission