Mckay Wenger

6/22/2022 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

6/22/2022 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

Quincy, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar 4 Cylinders28 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models37 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds22 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mckay Wenger

Mckay Wenger

Fairbury, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 10 -9
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 14.143 1 2
Hot Laps 3 13.803 5 -2

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
3 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
4 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
5 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
6 11 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
7 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
8 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12
9 18 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 9
10 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -9
11 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
12 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
13 13 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
14 3 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -11
15 19 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
16 14 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
17 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -9
18 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
19 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -7
20 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
21 21 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
22 16 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 6 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
6 3 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -3
7 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
8 12 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
9 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
10 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
11 14 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
12 13 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
13 11 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
14 9 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
15 15 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
16 16 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 6 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 3
4 4 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 2
6 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 2
7 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -2
DNS 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
DNS 9 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
4 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
6 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 7 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
DNS 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
DNS 8 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -
DNS 9 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
2 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
3 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
4 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
8 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
9 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
2 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
4 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
6 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
7 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 9 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
9 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
2 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
4 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
6 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
7 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 9 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 1
9 6 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.356
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.502
3 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.640
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.872
5 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.953
6 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.013
7 5 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14.693
8 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 14.695
9 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.695
10 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 14.695
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.022
2 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.104
3 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.175
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.242
5 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.355
6 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.603
7 4 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.643
8 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.758
9 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 14.891
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.143
2 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.396
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.450
4 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.725
5 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.890
6 7 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.069
7 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.263
8 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.601
9 4 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.618
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.669
2 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.969
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.997
4 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.145
5 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.360
6 7 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.534
7 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.253
8 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.253
DQ 5 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.852

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.430
2 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.448
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.450
4 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.493
5 5 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 13.978
6 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.072
7 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 14.111
8 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.153
9 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 14.153
10 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.153

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.439
2 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.561
3 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.579
4 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.672
5 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.691
6 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.811
7 4 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.923
8 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.115
9 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 14.168

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.511
2 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.648
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.724
4 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.780
5 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.803
6 7 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.935
7 4 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.989
8 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.103
9 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.112

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.011
2 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.059
3 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.179
4 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.183
5 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.187
6 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.579
7 5 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 14.767
8 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.086
9 7 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 15.553

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins4
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022

Facebook

Latest Photos

Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Subway Fairbury
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
Full Throttle Auto Body  Towing
Pontiac RV
Schopp Realty
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Powerhouse Diesel Services
Dave Wenger Trucking
Backwoods American Brittanys
Tri-County Carpet  Flooring
Miller Trimworks
Pulling Freight Inc.
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Goad Construction
Foster Trucking
S Restoration Painting Remodeling
Oltman Roofing
Breaking Storm
Chasin’ Racin’
Keyser Manufacturing
Vallow Speed and Performance
Schoenfeld
Allen Automotive
Quick Car
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Aftershock