Mckay Wenger

5/12/2022 - Lincoln Speedway

5/12/2022 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

$22,022-to-win / $1,000-to-start Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models55 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds38 entries

Track Contact

  • 1408 Short 11th S
Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mckay Wenger

Mckay Wenger

Fairbury, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 17 1
Heat 6 1 3 -2
Qualifying 2 13.821 3 12

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
7 9 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
8 12 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
9 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
10 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
11 24 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13
12 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
13 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
14 6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
15 13 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
16 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
17 18 42W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
18 17 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
19 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
20 11 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -9
21 21 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
22 DNF 16 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -6
23 DNF 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -8
24 DNF 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
2 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
4 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
5 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
6 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -4
7 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 6 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
9 12 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 3
10 11 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
11 10 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -1
12 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
13 15 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
14 18 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
15 DNF 8 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -7
16 DNF 16 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
DNS 14 38 Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 17 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
DNS 19 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
4 9 11SH Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
5 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
6 5 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
7 8 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
8 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -5
9 14 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
10 11 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 1
11 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
12 DNF 17 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
13 DNF 15 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
DNS 12 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 13 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 16 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
DNS 18 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
DNS 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
5 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -4
7 8 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 1
8 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
9 DNF 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
DNS 10 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
5 7 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
6 8 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 2
7 9 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 2
8 DNF 6 38 Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
9 DNF 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
5 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
6 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
7 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -1
8 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
9 8 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
3 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
5 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
7 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 DNF 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
DNS 9 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 2 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 7 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
7 6 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -1
8 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
3 1 42W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 6 11SH Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 8 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 9 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.774
2 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.782
3 23 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.865
4 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.883
5 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.904
6 6 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.990
7 15 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.002
8 25 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.043
9 18 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.065
10 24 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.073
11 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.087
12 20 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.117
13 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.136
14 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.200
15 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.210
16 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.219
17 26 38 Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.278
18 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.340
19 12 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.345
20 5 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.431
21 27 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 14.455
22 17 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 14.660
23 4 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 14.797
24 22 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.020
25 21 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.068
26 19 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.089
27 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.089
28 28 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.089

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.670
2 24 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.797
3 15 42W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.821
4 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.896
5 18 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.905
6 26 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.913
7 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.914
8 13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.958
9 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.998
10 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.002
11 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.020
12 10 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.023
13 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.029
14 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.058
15 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.079
16 27 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.103
17 22 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 14.117
18 5 11SH Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.238
19 21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.292
20 25 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 14.351
21 9 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.372
22 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.375
23 17 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.385
24 23 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.438
25 16 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV 14.522
26 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.716
DNS 6 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 14.716

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins4
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022

Facebook

Latest Photos

Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Subway Fairbury
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
Full Throttle Auto Body  Towing
Pontiac RV
Schopp Realty
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Powerhouse Diesel Services
Dave Wenger Trucking
Backwoods American Brittanys
Tri-County Carpet  Flooring
Miller Trimworks
Pulling Freight Inc.
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Goad Construction
Foster Trucking
S Restoration Painting Remodeling
Oltman Roofing
Breaking Storm
Chasin’ Racin’
Keyser Manufacturing
Vallow Speed and Performance
Schoenfeld
Allen Automotive
Quick Car
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Aftershock