Mckay Wenger

5/11/2022 - Spoon River Speedway

5/11/2022 - Spoon River Speedway

Canton, IL

$22,022-to-win / $1,000-to-start

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models56 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

Track Contact


No contact information available

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mckay Wenger

Mckay Wenger

Fairbury, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 16 DNF -10
Heat 3 4 5 -1
Qualifying 1 13.987 12 13

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 10
4 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
5 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
6 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
7 23 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16
8 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -4
9 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
10 11 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
11 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
12 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -11
13 18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
14 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
15 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -8
16 DNF 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
17 DNF 12 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -5
18 DNF 9 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -9
19 DNF 17 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
20 DNF 19 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
21 DNF 16 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
22 DNF 21 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
23 DNF 15 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -8
24 DNF 24 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
2 1 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
3 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
5 7 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
6 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
7 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
8 10 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
9 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -4
10 8 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -2
11 12 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
12 15 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL 3
13 17 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
14 DNF 14 40C Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
15 DNF 16 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 1
16 DNF 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -10
DNS 18 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 13 42F Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
DNS 19 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
5 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
8 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 13 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 4
10 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 7
11 14 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
12 18 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 6
13 DNF 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
14 DNF 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -8
15 DNF 16 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
16 DNF 10 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -6
17 DNF 9 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -8
18 DNF 12 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
DNS 19 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 4
5 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
6 7 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
7 4 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
8 5 42F Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -3
9 9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
10 10 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
3 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
6 7 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
7 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
8 4 40C Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -4
9 9 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
5 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
6 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
7 5 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
8 9 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL 1
9 8 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 7 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
8 9 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 1
9 6 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
10 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
3 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
6 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
7 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
8 6 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
5 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
6 4 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -2
7 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.270
2 18 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.401
3 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.404
4 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.481
5 4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.504
6 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.552
7 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.632
8 27 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.767
9 14 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.779
10 6 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.908
11 28 40C Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.914
12 25 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.987
13 20 42F Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 13.988
14 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.044
15 19 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.064
16 24 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.100
17 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.116
18 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.126
19 23 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.143
20 9 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.174
21 17 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.188
22 21 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 14.208
23 26 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.226
24 15 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.506
25 5 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 14.725
26 13 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.849
27 12 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL 14.937
28 22 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 15.091

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.607
2 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.624
3 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.634
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.640
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.769
6 12 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.803
7 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.810
8 17 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.833
9 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.884
10 10 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.903
11 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.903
12 15 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV 13.932
13 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.957
14 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.965
15 27 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.021
16 26 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.052
17 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.075
18 21 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 14.087
19 2 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 14.173
20 20 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.235
21 18 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.236
22 25 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.318
23 23 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.406
24 22 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.435
25 28 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 14.511
26 24 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.606
27 13 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.683
28 5 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.795

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins4
  • Top 512
  • Top 1022

Facebook

Latest Photos

Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Subway Fairbury
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
Full Throttle Auto Body  Towing
Pontiac RV
Schopp Realty
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Powerhouse Diesel Services
Dave Wenger Trucking
Backwoods American Brittanys
Tri-County Carpet  Flooring
Miller Trimworks
Pulling Freight Inc.
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Goad Construction
Foster Trucking
S Restoration Painting Remodeling
Oltman Roofing
Breaking Storm
Chasin’ Racin’
Keyser Manufacturing
Vallow Speed and Performance
Schoenfeld
Allen Automotive
Quick Car
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Aftershock