Mckay Wenger

8/27/2016 - Macon Speedway

8/27/2016 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Classes

  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • USAC/IMRA Speed2 Midgets13 entries
  • Super Late Model26 entries
  • Modified15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mckay Wenger

Mckay Wenger

Fairbury, IL

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 -4
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 4 13

Super Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 10 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 8
3 6 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 3
4 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
5 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -4
6 8 25P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
7 3 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
8 12 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 4
9 5 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -4
10 13 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
11 11 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
12 17 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 5
13 19 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 6
14 18 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 4
15 16 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
16 15 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
17 7 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -10
18 20 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL 2
19 14 25 Patrick Younger Patrick Younger Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -5
20 9 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -
2 7 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 5
3 9 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 6
4 6 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 2
5 3 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -2
6 10 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 4
7 4 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -3
8 2 77 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL -6
9 11 5H Tony Carter Tony Carter Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 2
10 8 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
11 5 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
2 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
3 3 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 1 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
5 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -
6 7 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
7 6 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
8 5 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
9 9 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
3 3 25P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 6 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 2
5 7 25 Patrick Younger Patrick Younger Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
6 8 77 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL 2
7 5 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -2
8 9 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
9 4 5H Tony Carter Tony Carter Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
3 5 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 3 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
5 8 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 3
6 4 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -2
7 6 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
8 7 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
2 11 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
3 20 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
4 17 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
5 22 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL
6 19 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL
7 3 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL
8 12 25P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
9 1 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL
10 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
11 18 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL Kingston, IL
12 21 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL
13 24 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI
14 10 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL
15 8 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
16 6 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
17 9 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL
18 25 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL
19 14 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO
20 16 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL
21 7 25 Patrick Younger Patrick Younger Decatur, IL Decatur, IL
22 23 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL
23 5 5H Tony Carter Tony Carter Sherman, IL Sherman, IL
24 13 77 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL
25 15 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
26 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 108

Facebook

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Curless Motorsports
Popejoy Inc. Plumbing-Heating-Electric
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Nutrien Ag Solutions Fairbury-Dwight
Creative Kitchens  Baths
CW Worldwide
Backwoods Heating  Cooling Service Company
Jeri’s Birdhouse Pet Boarding
Dave Wenger Trucking
Punk Rock Pizza
Foster Family
Tricor Insurance
Dimmitt Transfer
Tye Twarog Performance Parts
Rhyne Competition Engines
Centennial Contractors
Oltman Roofing
Chasin’ Racin’
Hammer Time Graphics
Keyser Manufacturing
Tribley Body Werx
Alkota Rural Route Repair
Bilstein Shocks
Dyer’s Top Rods
Budda Bert Transmission